Privacy Statement AVG-GDPR

This Privacy Policy explains what we do with your personal data, whether we are in the process of helping you find a job, continuing our relationship with you once we have found you a role, providing you with a service, receiving a service from you, using your data to ask for your assistance in relation to one of our Candidates, or you are visiting our website.

It describes how we collect, use and process your personal data, and how, in doing so, we comply with our legal obligations to you. Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to protecting and safeguarding your data privacy rights.

As our services encircle candidates, clients, general website visitors etc originated from many different countries in and outside the EU, we do supply our Privacy Statement both in Dutch and English.

Privacy Statement AVG-GDPR

The new European privacy law will take effect on 25 May. As you have come to expect from us, we continue to handle the processing of your personal data carefully and would like to inform you about this in full transparency. We have brought our privacy statements in line with the new AVG / GDPR legislation.

If you choose to voluntarily share information with us, we will use this information in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Approba Executives BV, Approba Executives Flecs BV, Approba TMS BV, Fertilizer Recruitment, Fertilizer-Jobs and WerkenbijFibrant, hereinafter referred to as Approba, is convinced that the personal privacy of its candidates, professionals, employees, as well as of its other relations and visitors of the website is essential. Personal data are handled and protected with the greatest possible care, in accordance with the requirements of the AVG / GDPR Act.

WHO IS APPROBA?
Approba is located at Urmond, Mauritslaan 49, postcode 6129 EL and is, together with its group companies and labels, as mentioned above, under the name Approba, but not exclusively, actively responsible for data processing (Responsible within the meaning of the AVG / GDPR) .

TECHNICAL INFORMATION AND COOKIES
In general, our website can be visited without your personal data being passed on to us. Like many other websites, our websites can automatically monitor certain information about the users of the website, such as the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your computer, the IP address of your Internet Service Provider, date and time of access to the website, the internet address of the website from where you are directly linked to our website, the operating system you use, the parts of the website you visit, the pages from the website you have visited and the information you have viewed, information about the type of device you use for your visit to the site, the geolocation where you are located and the material you submit or download from the website. This technical information can be used to manage the websites and system administrator, and to improve the websites and their use. These technical data may be passed on to third parties and can be permanently stored for future use.

Approba can use cookies and web statistics. We do this to see how visitors use our website. This information helps us to improve the site. A cookie is a file that is stored on your computer. These cookies can be recognized during a follow-up visit to our website. You can read more about this in our Cookie Statement.

When do we collect your personal data?
We collect your data from the moment you enter or leave your data on our website, register in a different way or be notified in order to use our services.

We may also collect information about you if you have placed it on public funds that could indicate that you would be interested in work-related services. In that case, we will approach you if you are interested in applying with us in accordance with our conditions and with due observance of this Privacy Statement. If you are not interested, we can process relevant data from you in order not to be approached by us.

Why do we collect your personal data?
We collect and process your data for the execution of our HR services, including mediation, secondment, payroll, ZZP contracting, recruitment & selection, advisory services, personal development and employability, payroll administration and personnel management.

More specifically, your personal data are processed to

  1. to be able to make offers and / or provide information about the services and other activities and to better attune them to your wishes and qualities, this is done by our employees and partly automated (for example, a vacancy alert);
  2. to approach you for commercial offers, newsletters and promotional campaigns that may be of interest to you, only if you have registered for this (opt-in);
  3. to be able to assess your suitability and availability in connection with mediation to permanent or temporary work or an assignment, whereby test results, reference checks, social media can also be used (if this is relevant for the job and is indicated in the vacancy text), etc .;
  4. to enter into and maintain an employee or personnel / broker relationship or assignment and to carry out the relevant administration for this purpose;
  5. to comply with our reintegration obligations and to comply with (the government-imposed goal) to help people with a large (er) distance to the labor market to work;
  6. to be able to record an assignment with the client in an agreement with the client and to maintain and fulfill the agreement with the client;
  7. to process data for the benefit of our clients in the context of a pre-employment screening / assessment or coaching;
  8. for promoting your personal development and employability, including training, education and testing;
  9. for management purposes including management information, providing internal controls and operational safety and performing audits and auditing;
  10. quality objectives such as certification;
  11. to apply for subsidies, premium discounts, etc. and / or;
  12. if we have entered into an employee or personnel / broker relationship with you, for compliance with laws and regulations, including but not limited to identification, labor law, tax and social security legislation, fraud prevention and national and international sanctions legislation.

What personal information do we collect from you?
We process the personal data necessary for our service; part of this information is required to use our services. Additional information may be desirable in order to better tailor the service to your wishes and qualities or to meet more specific questions or obligations from clients. You are responsible for the accuracy and relevance of the information you provide.

More specifically, this concerns – among other things and as far as applicable – the following (documents with) personal data:

At registration:

  • Name and address, e-mail address and other contact details;
  • birth data, age, gender;
  • curriculum vitae (CV), information about training, internships and work experience;
  • information about training and education and / or tests that you have followed or done yourself or through us;
  • other data that may or may be important in the assessment of the suitability of the candidate, for example references and certificates;
  • photo – on a voluntary basis

At the moment you go work / are working / have worked for Approba:

  • nationality, BSN number, ID certificate, work permit;
  • other data related to employee, salary and absenteeism registration;
  • In addition, we sometimes process data for the benefit of our clients in the context of pre-employment screening / assessment / coaching

If you can start working / working / worked for Approba as a freelancer, the aforementioned data will only be processed if relevant and required. We also process company data in the case of freelancers.

Approba only records special personal data if it is necessary to comply with its legal obligations, insofar as permission has been given, or if this is otherwise permitted by or pursuant to the law. ‘Special personal data’ refers to data on race, religion or belief, political opinion, health, sexual life, trade union membership, criminal data and / or personal data about unlawful or obstructive behavior.

With whom can we share your personal data (candidates, professionals, self-employed)?
Approba may pass on your personal data to other Approca entities, its clients, subcontractors (eg data processors) who provide services on behalf of her or perform assignments, suppliers, government bodies and other business relations. And in all other cases where we can be obliged to do so, for example by a court order or a court order.
The provision of the personal data takes place on the basis of a legitimate interest, legal obligation and / or to execute the agreement.

Your personal data can be passed outside the Netherlands. Approba has taken the necessary measures to ensure that the personal data transmitted are adequately protected.

How long do we keep your personal data?
The retention periods we use depend on the applicable statutory retention periods.

Candidates (if you have not (yet) worked for Approba)
Your personal data (eg name, CV, work experience, training, test results, etc.) are available up to 1 year after the last contact in which you have given permission for this storage and processing of your data if you have not worked for Approba. You will receive a message from us after eleven (11) months that you are registered with us and whether you consent to the further storage and processing of your data for another twelve (12) months.

If you no longer wish to use our services, you can unsubscribe. You can indicate this via recruitment@approba.com or by telephone on +31 (0) 46 460 00 00. You will no longer be approached and / or mediated by Approba. Your personal data has been permanently deleted after one calendar month.

You are also entitled to inspect and change the personal data registered about you. You can contact your contact person at Approba or via +31 (0) 46 460 00 00.

If you work / have worked for Approba
Your personal data are available up to seven years after termination of employment due to legal obligations.
If you no longer wish to use our services, you can indicate this to your contact person. You will no longer be approached and / or mediated by Approba. Your personal data are only available to Approba in accordance with the applicable goals and deadlines.

Submit a complaint to the national supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority
If after consultation and contact with Approba you are not satisfied with the outcome, you can contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority, the national supervisor.

Address
Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens
PO Box 93374
2509 AJ The Hague

Personal details of business relationships
(contact details of employees of clients, suppliers, vendors, referees and any other agency with which we maintain a business relationship)
Approba processes the personal data of those involved who work for companies with whom we do business:

  1. to make offers for and / or provide information about the services and other activities;
  2. to maintain a business relationship;
  3. to conclude and maintain an order agreement.

We process, among other things, the following personal details of business relationships:

  • contact names, contact details and positions

Approba can pass on the personal data obtained from its business relations if this is necessary to achieve the objectives of the business relationship or for the benefit of the mediation. This information may be passed on to other Approach entities, to applicants or candidates, business partners and subcontractors (eg data processors) who provide services on its behalf, and in all other cases where Approba may be required to do so, for example by a court order or court order.

Personal data can be passed outside the Netherlands. Approba has taken the necessary measures to ensure that all personal data transmitted are adequately protected.

YOUR RIGHTS
View and / or change data

For candidates, professionals, freelancers and business relations
If you wish to inspect your total personal data processing and / or change or delete data, you can contact your contact at Approba via recruitment@approba.com or via +31 (0) 46 460 00 00.

Other relationships
You have the right to inspect and change the personal data registered about you. You can contact your contact person at Approba or via +31 (0) 46 460 00 00.

SECURITY
Approba makes every effort to optimally protect your personal data against unauthorized use. We do this on the basis of physical, administrative, organizational and technical measures. For example: only authorized persons have access to the data. If and insofar as data is provided to data processors who provide services on behalf of her or carry out assignments, Approba has agreed with them that they also optimally protect the personal data.

Questions, comments, complaints or (suspicion) data breach
If you have any questions, comments or complaints about the protection of your personal data by Approba, you can then contact us in writing or by e-mail via info@approba.com or in writing to Approba, Mauritslaan 49, 6129 EL, Urmond , The Netherlands.

If there is a (presumption of) a data breach, we request you to report this immediately via info@approba.com. Mention name, contact details and a description of the situation.

AMENDMENTS
Approba may from time to time make changes, additions or changes to its Privacy Statement for various reasons. The most up-to-date Privacy statement can always be viewed on the Approba website.

This version was prepared in May 2018.

Privacy Statement AVG-GDPR

Vanaf 25 mei is de nieuwe Europese privacywet van kracht. Zoals u van ons gewend bent blijven wij zorgvuldig omgaan met de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens en willen u hierover graag transparant informeren. We hebben onze privacy statements in overeenstemming gebracht met de nieuwe AVG/GDPR wetgeving.

Als u ervoor kiest om vrijwillig informatie met ons te delen, zullen wij deze informatie gebruiken in overeenstemming met ons Privacybeleid.
Approba Executives B.V., Approba Executives Flecs B.V., Approba TMS B.V., Fertilizer Recruitment, Fertilizer-Jobs en WerkenbijFibrant, hierna te noemen Approba, is ervan overtuigd dat de persoonlijke levenssfeer van haar kandidaten, professionals, werknemers, alsook van haar andere relaties en bezoekers van de website van essentieel belang is. Persoonsgegevens worden met de grootst mogelijke zorgvuldigheid behandeld en beveiligd, conform de eisen die de Wet AVG/GDPR hieraan stelt.

WIE IS APPROBA?
Approba is gevestigd te Urmond, Mauritslaan 49, postcode 6129 EL en is samen met haar groepsmaatschappijen en labels, zoals hiervoor genoemd, onder de naam Approba, maar niet uitsluitend, actief verantwoordelijk voor de gegevensverwerkingen (Verantwoordelijke in de zin van de AVG/GDPR).

TECHNISCHE INFORMATIE EN COOKIES
Over het algemeen kan onze website bezocht worden zonder dat uw persoonsgegevens aan ons worden doorgegeven. Evenals veel andere websites kunnen onze websites in de nabije toekomst automatisch bepaalde informatie over de gebruikers van de website, zoals bijvoorbeeld het Internet Protocol (IP)- adres van uw computer monitoren. Het IP-adres van uw Internet Service Provider, datum en tijd van toegang tot de website, het internetadres van de website vanwaar u rechtstreeks bent doorgelinkt naar onze website, het besturingssysteem dat u gebruikt, de onderdelen van de website die u bezoekt, de pagina’s van de website die u heeft bezocht en de informatie die u heeft bekeken, informatie over het type apparaat dat u gebruikt voor uw bezoek aan de site, de geolocatie waar u zich bevindt en het materiaal dat u opstuurt of downloadt van de website. Deze technische informatie kan worden gebruikt voor het beheer van de websites en systeembeheerder, en om de websites en het gebruik ervan te verbeteren. Deze technische gegevens mogen aan derden worden doorgegeven en kunnen permanent worden opgeslagen voor toekomstig gebruik.

Approba kan gebruikmaken van cookies en webstatistieken. Dat doen we om te kijken hoe bezoekers onze website gebruiken. Deze informatie helpt ons om de site te verbeteren. Een cookie is een bestand dat op uw computer wordt opgeslagen. Bij een vervolgbezoek op onze website kunnen deze cookies worden herkend. U kunt hier meer over lezen in onze Cookieverklaring.

Wanneer verzamelen wij uw persoonsgegevens?
Wij verzamelen uw gegevens vanaf het moment dat u uw gegevens invult of achterlaat op onze website, op andere wijze aanmeldt of wordt aangemeld om gebruik te maken van onze dienstverlening.

Wij kunnen ook gegevens van u verzamelen indien u deze heeft geplaatst op publieke middelen waaruit zou kunnen blijken dat u geïnteresseerd zou zijn in werkgerelateerde dienstverlening. In dat geval zullen we u benaderen of u interesse heeft om bij ons te solliciteren conform onze voorwaarden en met inachtneming van dit Privacy statement. Heeft u geen interesse dan kunnen wij relevante gegevens van u verwerken om uw wens niet door ons benaderd te worden, te kunnen honoreren.

Waarom verzamelen wij uw persoonsgegevens?
Wij verzamelen en verwerken uw gegevens voor de uitvoering van onze hr-dienstverlening, waaronder bemiddeling, detachering, payroll, contractering ZZP, werving & selectie, adviesdiensten, persoonlijke ontwikkeling en inzetbaarheid, salarisadministratie en personeelsmanagement.

Meer specifiek, uw persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt om

  1. u aanbiedingen te kunnen doen en/of informatie te kunnen verstrekken over de dienstverlening en overige activiteiten en deze beter te kunnen afstemmen op uw wensen en kwaliteiten, dit gebeurt door onze medewerkers en deels geautomatiseerd (bijvoorbeeld bij een vacature-alert);
  2. u te benaderen voor commerciële aanbiedingen, nieuwsbrieven en promotie-acties die voor u interessant kunnen zijn, uitsluitend indien u zich daarvoor heeft aangemeld (opt-in);
  3. uw geschiktheid en beschikbaarheid te kunnen beoordelen in verband met bemiddeling naar vast of tijdelijk werk danwel een opdracht, waarbij ook gebruik gemaakt kan worden van testresultaten, referentiechecks, social media (indien dit voor de functie relevant is en bij de vacaturetekst is aangegeven), etc.;
  4. een werknemers- of personeels-/bemiddelingsrelatie of opdracht met u aan te gaan en te onderhouden en hiervoor de relevante administratie uit te voeren;
  5. onze re-integratieverplichtingen na te komen en te voldoen aan (het vanuit de overheid opgelegde doeleinde) om personen met een grote(re) afstand tot de arbeidsmarkt aan het werk te helpen;
  6. een opdracht bij de opdrachtgever te kunnen vastleggen in een overeenkomst met de opdrachtgever en de overeenkomst met de opdrachtgever te onderhouden en na te komen;
  7. ten behoeve van onze opdrachtgevers gegevens te verwerken in het kader van een pre-employment screening / assessment of coaching;
  8. voor het bevorderen van uw persoonlijke ontwikkeling en inzetbaarheid, waaronder training, opleiding en testen;
  9. voor managementdoeleinden waaronder managementinformatie, het verzorgen van interne controles en bedrijfsveiligheid en het uitoefenen van audits en accountantscontrole;
  10.  kwaliteitsdoeleinden zoals certificering;
  11. subsidies, premiekortingen e.d. aan te vragen; en/of;
  12. als we een werknemers- of personeels-/bemiddelingsrelatie met u zijn aangegaan, voor naleving van wet- en regelgeving, waaronder maar niet beperkt tot identificatie, arbeidswetgeving, fiscale- en sociale zekerheidswetgeving, bestrijding van fraude en nationale en internationale sanctiewetgeving.

Welke persoonsgegevens verzamelen wij van u?
We verwerken de persoonsgegevens die noodzakelijk zijn voor onze dienstverlening; een deel van deze gegevens is verplicht om gebruik te kunnen maken van onze dienstverlening. Aanvullende gegevens kunnen wenselijk zijn om de dienstverlening beter te kunnen afstemmen op uw wensen en kwaliteiten of om te voldoen aan meer specifieke vragen of verplichtingen vanuit opdrachtgevers. U bent zelf verantwoordelijk voor juistheid en relevantie van de gegevens die u verstrekt.

Meer specifiek gaat het om – onder andere en voor zover van toepassing – de volgende (documenten met) persoonsgegevens:

Bij inschrijving:

  • NAW gegevens, e-mailadres en andere contactgegevens;
  • geboortegegevens, leeftijd, geslacht;
  • curriculum vitae (CV), informatie over opleiding, stages en werkervaring;
  • gegevens over trainingen en opleidingen en/of testen die u zelf of via ons hebt gevolgd of gedaan;
  • andere gegevens die van belang (kunnen) zijn in het kader van de beoordeling van de geschiktheid van de de kandidaat, bijvoorbeeld referenties en getuigschriften;
  • pasfoto – op vrijwillige basis

Op het moment dat u voor Approba kunt gaan werken/werkt/heeft gewerkt:

  • nationaliteit, BSN-nummer, ID bewijs, werkvergunning;
  • overige gegevens die gerelateerd zijn aan de personeels-, salaris- en verzuimregistratie;
  • daarnaast verwerken wij soms ten behoeve van onze opdrachtgevers gegevens in het kader van een pre-employment screening / assessment/coaching

Indien u voor Approba kunt gaan werken/werkt/heeft gewerkt als ZZP’er worden bovengenoemde gegevens enkel verwerkt indien relevant en vereist. Wij verwerken in het geval van ZZP’ers daarnaast ook ondernemingsgegevens.

Approba legt uitsluitend bijzondere persoonsgegevens vast als dat nodig is om aan haar wettelijke verplichtingen te voldoen, voor zover daar toestemming is gegeven, of indien dit anders toegelaten is bij of krachtens de wet. Met ‘bijzondere persoonsgegevens’ wordt bedoeld gegevens over ras, godsdienst of levensovertuiging, politieke gezindheid, gezondheid, seksuele leven, lidmaatschap vakvereniging, strafrechtelijke persoonsgegevens en/of persoonsgegevens over onrechtmatig of hinderlijk gedrag.

Met wie kunnen wij uw persoonsgegevens (kandidaten, professionals, zzp’ers) delen?
Approba kan uw persoonsgegevens doorgeven aan andere Approba entiteiten, haar opdrachtgevers, onderaannemers (bijvoorbeeld gegevens bewerkers) die namens haar diensten verlenen of opdrachten uitvoeren, leveranciers, overheidsinstanties en andere zakelijke relaties. En in alle overige gevallen waarin wij hiertoe kunnen worden verplicht, bijvoorbeeld door een gerechtelijk bevel of een gerechtelijk vonnis.
De verstrekking van de persoonsgegevens geschiedt op basis van een gerechtvaardigd belang, wettelijke verplichting en/of ter uitvoering van de overeenkomst.

Uw persoonsgegevens kunnen worden doorgegeven buiten Nederland. Approba heeft de nodige maatregelen genomen om te verzekeren dat de doorgegeven persoonsgegevens adequaat worden beschermd.

Hoe lang bewaren wij uw persoonsgegevens?
De bewaartermijnen die wij hanteren, zijn afhankelijk van de toepasselijke wettelijke bewaartermijnen.

Kandidaten (indien u (nog) niet voor Approba heeft gewerkt)
Uw persoonsgegevens (bijvoorbeeld NAW, CV, werkervaring, opleiding, testresultaten e.d.) zijn beschikbaar tot maximaal 1 jaar na het laatste contact waarin u toestemming heeft gegeven voor deze opslag en verwerking van uw gegevens indien u niet voor Approba heeft gewerkt. U krijgt na elf (11) maanden een bericht van ons dat u bij ons staat ingeschreven en de vraag of u toestemming geeft voor het verder opslaan en verwerken van uw gegevens voor wederom twaalf (12) maanden.

Indien u geen gebruik meer wilt maken van onze dienstverlening, kunt u zich uitschrijven. Dit kunt u aangeven via recruitment@approba.com of telefonisch via +31 (0)46 460 00 00. U wordt niet meer benaderd en/of bemiddeld door Approba. Uw persoonsgegevens zijn na één kalendermaand definitief verwijderd.

U hebt ook recht op inzage en wijziging van de over u geregistreerde persoonsgegevens. U kunt daartoe contact opnemen met uw contactpersoon bij Approba of via +31 (0)46 460 00 00.

Indien u voor Approba werkt/heeft gewerkt
Uw persoonsgegevens zijn beschikbaar tot zeven jaar na einde dienstverband vanwege wettelijke verplichtingen.
Indien u geen gebruik meer wilt maken van onze dienstverlening, dan kunt u dit aangeven bij uw contactpersoon. U wordt niet meer benaderd en/of bemiddeld door Approba. Uw persoonsgegevens zijn enkel beschikbaar voor Approba overeenkomstig de daarvoor toepasselijke doelen en termijnen.

Klacht indienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens
Indien u na overleg en contact met Approba niet tevreden bent met de uitkomst, dan kunt u contact opnemen met de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, de nationale toezichthouder.

Adresgegevens
Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens
Postbus 93374
2509 AJ Den Haag

Persoonsgegevens van zakelijke relaties
(contactgegevens van medewerkers van opdrachtgevers, leveranciers, verkopers, referenten en elke andere instantie waarmee wij een zakelijke relatie onderhouden)
Approba verwerkt de persoonsgegevens van betrokkenen die werkzaam zijn voor ondernemingen waarmee wij zaken doen:

  1. voor het doen van aanbiedingen voor en/of verstrekken van informatie over de dienstverlening en overige activiteiten
  2. een zakelijke relatie te onderhouden
  3. een opdrachtovereenkomst te sluiten en te onderhouden.

We verwerken onder andere de volgende persoonsgegevens van zakelijke relaties:

  • namen, contactgegevens en functies van contactpersonen.

Approba kan de van haar zakelijke relaties verkregen persoonsgegevens doorgeven indien dit nodig is ter verwezenlijking van de doelstellingen van de zakenrelatie dan wel ten behoeve van de bemiddeling. Deze gegevens kunnen worden doorgegeven aan andere Approba entiteiten, aan sollicitanten of kandidaten, zakenpartners en onderaannemers (bv gegevens bewerkers) die namens haar diensten verlenen, en in alle overige gevallen waarin Approba hiertoe verplicht kan worden, bijvoorbeeld door een gerechtelijk bevel of rechterlijk vonnis.

Persoonsgegevens kunnen worden doorgegeven buiten Nederland. Approba heeft de nodige maatregelen getroffen om te verzekeren dat alle doorgegeven persoonsgegevens adequaat worden beschermd.

UW RECHTEN
Inzage en/of wijzigen gegevens
Voor kandidaten, professionals, zzp’ers en zakelijke relaties
Als u inzage wenst in uw totale persoonsgegevensverwerking en/of gegevens wilt wijzigen of verwijderen, dan kunt u contact opnemen met uw contactpersoon bij Approba via recruitment@approba.com of via +31 (0)46 460 00 00.

Overige relaties
U hebt recht op inzage en wijziging van de over u geregistreerde persoonsgegevens. U kunt daartoe contact opnemen met uw contactpersoon bij Approba of via +31 (0)46 460 00 00.

BEVEILIGING
Approba doet er alles aan om uw persoonsgegevens optimaal te beveiligen tegen onrechtmatig gebruik. Wij doen dit aan de hand van fysieke, administratieve, organisatorische en technische maatregelen. Bijvoorbeeld: alleen geautoriseerden hebben toegang tot de gegevens. Indien en voor zover gegevens worden verstrekt aan gegevens bewerkers die namens haar diensten verlenen of opdrachten uitvoeren, is Approba met hen overeengekomen dat zij de persoonsgegevens eveneens optimaal beveiligen.

Vragen, opmerkingen, klachten of (vermoeden) datalek
Hebt u vragen, opmerkingen of klachten over de bescherming van uw persoonsgegevens door Approba, dan kunt u dan kunt u schriftelijk of per e-mail contact met ons opnemen via info@approba.com of schriftelijk aan Approba, Mauritslaan 49, 6129 EL, Urmond, Nederland.

Is er sprake van een (vermoeden van) een datalek, dan verzoeken wij u dit direct te melden via info@approba.com. Vermeld naam, contactgegevens en een omschrijving van de situatie.

WIJZIGINGEN
Approba kan van tijd tot tijd om uiteenlopende redenen veranderingen, aanvullingen of wijzigingen aanbrengen in haar Privacy statement. Het meest actuele Privacy statement is te allen tijde in te zien op de website van Approba.

Deze versie is opgesteld in mei 2018.